Our School Spirit Lasts An Eternity

Faculty and Staff

Summit Christian Academy Administration

Linda Harrelson, Head of School
Carol Lewis, Administrative Assistant

Kimberlee Gill, Elementary Principal & K-12 Academic Dean
Charissa Sanders, Elementary Vice Principal
Vicki Kernsvaal, Administrative Assistant to Academic Dean
Mary Grace Welch, Administrative Assistant

Joe Hesman, Secondary Principal & Director of Operations
Jane Snodgrass, Administrative Assistant
Kathy Tharp, International Program Director
Donna Eames, College & Career Advisor Senior High
Judy Schmidt, Junior High Academic Advisor
Lance Quessenberry, Athletic Director
Kathi Woodall, Administrative Assistant to AD
Cindy Cook, Registrar & Secondary Receptionist
Karen Gerdes, Secondary Receptionist

Sarah Coats, Director of Development
Kelsey Branch, Special Events, Community Relations Assistant
Christy Merrell, Development Assistant

Dan Cockrell, Director of Technology
Kreg Welch, Technology Implementation Coordinator

Kristie Logan, Finance Director
Marla Kirkpatrick, Payroll/Accounts Payable
Bessie Terranella, Finance Assistant

Chantele Ferguson, Counselor

Sheri Dean, Health Clerk

Summit Christian Academy Faculty

Early Education

Julie Madsen, Early Education Director
Karen Davis, Early Education Teacher
Ann Finch, Early Education & Spanish Teacher
Anna Holsten, Early Education Teacher
Kali Rogers, Early Education Teacher
Kara Totzke, Early Education PE Teacher
Kelsey Urioste, Early Education Teacher
 

Elementary School

Kindergarten
Susan Kennedy
Sue Santon
Katelyn Wilfong

First Grade
Natasha Mankin
Elizabeth Schmidt
Sheri Stiglic

Second Grade
Melanie Casey
Julie Ray
Trish Teilborg

Third Grade
Courtney Cox
Allisan Stephens
Amy Young

Fourth Grade
Chandra Brownlee
Caitlin McEwen
Kristin Leiker

Fifth Grade
Michelle Bacon
Ashlee Smith
Ashley Kates

Sixth Grade
Jessica Eggemeyer
Verna Green
Beth Anne Vigliano

Special Classes
Angela Bounds, Vocal Music
Ryan Evans, Elementary Athletic Director, P.E.
Michelle Nagy, Sixth Grade Band, Virtuosity! Director
Jennifer Pinkston, Fifth Grade Band
Cassie Puckett, Spanish (4-6)
Christie Queen, Teacher Aide
Meredith Stout, Librarian
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Suzanne Turner, Art
Ismarily Velazquez, Spanish (K-3)

Jr. High and High School

Alethea Beasley, English
Dr. Harold Carl, Bible
Donna Eames, ACT Prep
Mike Evans, Speech and Debate
Ryan Evans, P.E.
Diane Ferguson, Science
Greg Finch, Social Studies
Andrea Gillespie, English
David Hu, Bible & Chinese
Jana Jurkovich, Art
Sara Keeny, English
Larry Lee, Life Prep
Haylee Lewis, Social Studies
Trissa Lucht, Vocal Music
Anthony Mickelson, English
Michelle Nagy, Orchestra/Worship
Cheryl Patneau, Spanish & French
Cassie Puckett, Spanish
Dr. Thomas Reedy, English & Bible
Mat Rieckhoff, P.E., JH Athletic Director
Bob Schluben, Math
Judy Schmidt, Math
Tim Schwab, Science
Matt Shelton, Math
Amber Siemsen, Web Design, P.E.
Emily Stam, Theatre Arts & Creative Writing
Wayne Stam, Bible
Lisa Talken, Technology Applications, Digital Citizenship, Internship
Ruth Terry, Social Studies
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Ismarily Velazquez, Art, Digital Photography
Joylyn Weikum, Math
Kreg Welch, Bible
Elaine Whitfield, Business

Virtuosity! Teachers

Resource Services Program

Doreen Mendenhall, Resource Services Coordinator
Patty Fristo, STEWARDS & Resource Services
Jennifer Hamline, Resource Services
Beverly Parker, Resource Services
Corinne Smeda, Resource Services

Facilities Maintenance 

John Owen, Facility Manager
Mikki Shearer, Facility Coordinator

Kitchen

Jennifer Satterfield, Lunch Coordinator

Before School / After School Care

Carmen Kraus, Before/After Care Director

Camp Eagle Summit

Charissa Sanders, Camp Co-Director
Julie Madsen, Camp Co-Director