Our School Spirit Lasts An Eternity

Faculty and Staff

Summit Christian Academy Administration

Linda Harrelson, Head of School
Carol Lewis, Administrative Assistant

Kimberlee Gill, Elementary Principal & K-12 Academic Dean
Charissa Sanders, Elementary Vice Principal
Charissa Cumberland, Administrative Assistant
Vicki Kernsvaal, Administrative Assistant

Emir A. Ruiz Esparza, Secondary Principal & Director of Operations
Jane Snodgrass, Administrative Assistant
Kathy Tharp, International Program Director
Donna Eames, College & Career Advisor Senior High
Lance Quessenberry, Athletic Director
Kathi Woodall, Administrative Assistant to AD
Judy Schmidt, Junior High Academic Advisor
Cindy Cook/Karen Gerdes, Secondary Reception

Sarah Coats, Director of Development
Metra Augustin, Community Relations Coordinator
Kelsey Branch, Special Events, Community Relations Assistant
Christy Merrell, Development Assistant

Dan Cockrell, Director of Technology
James Seale, Technology Assistant

Kristie Logan, Finance Director
Marla Kirkpatrick, Payroll/Payables
Bessie Terranella, Finance Assistant

Chantele Ferguson, Counselor

Amy Berry, Health Clerk
Sheri Dean, Health Clerk

Summit Christian Academy Faculty

Early Education

Julie Madsen, Early Education Director
Courtney Cox, Early Education Teacher
Karen Davis, Early Education Teacher
Ann Finch, Early Education Teacher
Lindsey Skinner, Early Education Teacher
 

Elementary School

Kindergarten
Susan Kennedy
Sue Santon
Sheri Stiglic
Katelyn Wilfong

First Grade
Natasha Mankin
Julie Ray
Elizabeth Schmidt

Second Grade
Melanie Casey
Mary Musil
Trish Teilborg

Third Grade
Jennie Schueller
Allisan Stephens
Kreg Welch

Fourth Grade
Chandra Brownlee
Mary Gunn
Kristin Leiker

Fifth Grade
Michelle Bacon
Ashlee Smith
Ashley Kates

Sixth Grade
Jessica Eggemeyer
Verna Green
Beth Anne Vigliano


Angela Bounds, Vocal Music
Lauren Curtis, Art
Ryan Evans, Elementary Athletic Director, P.E.
Michelle Nagy, 6th Grade Band
Jessica Niehues, Spanish (4-6)
Jennifer Pinkston, Fifth Grade Band, Virtuosity! Director
Christie Queen, Teacher Aide
Meredith Stout, Librarian
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Ismarily Velazquez, Spanish (K-3)

Jr. High and High School

Donna Ambro, Science
David Auxier, Bible
Dr. Fel Bagunu, Bible
Joshua Baker, Speech and Debate
Alethea Beasley, English
Landon Berry, P.E., JH Athletic Director
Donna Eames, ACT Prep
Ryan Evans, P.E.
Diane Ferguson, Science
Greg Finch, Social Studies
Mark Gifford, Science
Andrea Gillespie, English
Jana Jurkovich, Art
Larry Lee, Life Prep
Judy Logan, Social Studies
Latrisha Lott, English & Bible
Trissa Lucht, Vocal Music
Doreen Mendenhall, English
Anthony Mickelson, English
Michelle Nagy, Orchestra/Worship
Jessica Niehus, Spanish
Cheryl Patneau, Spanish & French
Dr. Thomas Reedy, English & Bible
Bob Schluben, Math
Judy Schmidt, Math
Matt Shelton, Math
Amber Siemsen, A/V Communication, P.E.
Emily Stam, Theatre Arts & Creative Writing
Wayne Stam, Bible
Lisa Talken, Computer & Yearbook
Ruth Terry, Social Studies
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Ismarily Velazquez, Art, Digital Photography
Joylyn Weikum, Math
Alice Wong, Chinese
Annise York, Business

Virtuosity! Teachers

Resource Services Program

Doreen Mendenhall, Resource Services Coordinator
Patty Fristo, STEWARDS Teacher
Alicia Blumer, Contract Speech Therapist
Jennifer Hamline, Resource Services
Bev Parker, Resource Services
Corinne Smeda, Resource Services

Facilities Maintenance 

John Owen, Facility Manager
Mikki Shearer, Facility Coordinator

Kitchen

Jennifer Satterfield, Lunch Coordinator

Before School / After School Care

Carmen Kraus, Before/After Care Director

Camp Eagle Summit

Charissa Sanders, Camp Co-Director
Julie Madsen, Camp Co-Director