Our School Spirit Lasts An Eternity

Faculty and Staff

Summit Christian Academy Administration

Linda Harrelson, Head of School
Carol Lewis, Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Kimberlee Gill, Academic Dean
Charissa Sanders, Elementary Principal
Amy Boll, Administrative Assistant to Academic Dean
Amber Zicari, Administrative Assistant to Elementary Vice Principal
Angie Moyer, Administrative Assistant

Joe Hesman, Secondary Principal & Director of Operations
Joe Sanders, Administrative Assistant
Shaun Pfannenstiel, College & Career Advisor Senior High
Judy Schmidt, Junior High Academic Advisor
Kathy Tharp, International Program Director
Carrie Hoelscher, International Program Homestay Coordinator
Lance Quessenberry, Athletic Director
Kathi Woodall, Administrative Assistant to AD
Cindy Cook, Registrar & Secondary Receptionist
Karen Gerdes, Secondary Receptionist

Sarah Coats, Director of Development
Cordell Dick, Director of Major Gifts
Kelsey Branch, Special Events, Community Relations Assistant
Kristy LeCoque, Development Coordinator
Christy Merrell, Development Assistant

Dan Cockrell, Director of Technology
Kreg Welch, Technology Implementation Coordinator

Kristie Logan, Finance Director
Charissa Cumberland, Payroll/Accounts Payable
Bessie Terranella, Finance Assistant

Chantele Ferguson, Counselor

Sheri Dean, Health Clerk
Noelle Rhyne, Health Clerk

Summit Christian Academy Faculty

Early Education

Julie Madsen, Assistant Principal
Amanda Bash, Early Education Teacher
Ann Finch, Early Education & Spanish Teacher
Takayra Lyles, Early Education Teacher
Amanda Minnick, Early Education Teacher
Kali Rogers, Early Education Teacher
Lindsey Skinner, Early Education Music Teacher
Ryan Evans, Early Education PE Teacher
 

Elementary School

Kindergarten
Karen Davis
Sue Santon
Katelyn Wilfong

First Grade
Natasha Mankin
Elizabeth Schmidt
Sheri Stiglic

Second Grade
Susan Kennedy
Julie Ray
Trish Teilborg

Third Grade
Jennie Schueller
Allisan Stephens
Amy Young

Fourth Grade
Chandra Brownlee
Caitlin McEwen
 

Fifth Grade
Michelle Bacon
Ashlee Smith
Ashley Kates

Sixth Grade
Courtney Cox
Caleb Westbrook
 

Special Classes
Angela Bounds, Vocal Music
Ryan Evans, Elementary Athletic Director, P.E.
Lydia Lunn, Teacher/Playground Aide
Michael Mayor, Spanish (4-5)
Michelle Nagy, Beginning Strings, Intermediate Band, Virtuosity! Director
Jennifer Pinkston, Fifth Grade Band
Cassie Puckett, Spanish (5-6)
Christie Queen, Teacher/Playground Aide
Meredith Stout, Librarian
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Suzanne Turner, Art
Ismarily Velazquez, Spanish (K-3)

Jr. High and High School

Todd Berck, P.E.
Dr. Harold Carl, Bible
Donna Eames, ACT Prep
Ashley Exendine, Science
Chantele Ferguson, Psychology
Diane Ferguson, Science
Greg Finch, Social Studies
Rick McGregor, P.E., JH Athletic Director
Jana Jurkovich, Art
Tammy Lee, English
Haylee Lewis, Social Studies
Trissa Lucht, Vocal Music
Michael Mayor, Bible & Chinese
Anthony Mickelson, English
Kelly Montgomery, Social Studies
Michelle Nagy, Band, Orchestra, Worship, Virtuosity! Director
Angie Moyer, French
Cassie Puckett, Spanish
Dr. Thomas Reedy, English & Bible
Judy Schmidt, Math
Tim Schwab, Science
Matt Shelton, Math
Emily Stam, Theatre Arts & Creative Writing
Wayne Stam, Bible
Yan Stringfellow, Math
Ruth Terry, Social Studies
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Ismarily Velazquez, Art, Digital Photography
Joylyn Weikum, Math
Elaine Whitfield, Business

Virtuosity! Teachers

Resource Services Program

Doreen Mendenhall, Resource Services Coordinator
Patty Fristo, STEWARDS & Resource Services
Verna Green, Resource Services
Jennifer Hamline, Resource Services
Beverly Parker, Resource Services
Corinne Smeda, Resource Services

Facilities Maintenance 

John Owen, Facility Manager
Mikki Shearer, Facility Coordinator

Kitchen

Jennifer Satterfield, Lunch Coordinator

Before School / After School Care

Carmen Kraus, Before/After Care Director

Camp Eagle Summit

Charissa Sanders, Camp Co-Director
Julie Madsen, Camp Co-Director