Our School Spirit Lasts An Eternity

Faculty and Staff

Summit Christian Academy Administration

Linda Harrelson, Head of School
Carol Lewis, Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Dr. Kimberlee Gill, Academic Dean
Charissa Sanders, Elementary Principal
Julie Madsen, Assistant Principal of Early Education, GAP, and CES
Amy Boll, Administrative Assistant to Academic Dean
Amber Zicari, Administrative Assistant to Elementary Vice Principal
Angie Moyer, Administrative Assistant

Joe Hesman, Secondary Principal & Director of Operations
Anthony Mickelson, Secondary Assistant Principal
Brittany Miles, Administrative Assistant
Shaun Pfannenstiel, College & Career Advisor Senior High
Judy Schmidt, Junior High Academic Advisor
Kathy Tharp, International Program Director
Carrie Hoelscher, International Program Homestay Coordinator
Lance Quessenberry, Athletic Director
Kathi Woodall, Administrative Assistant to AD
Cindy Cook, Registrar & Secondary Receptionist
Karen Gerdes, Secondary Receptionist

Sarah Coats, Director of Development
Cordell Dick, Director of Major Gifts
Kelsey Branch, Special Events, Community Relations Assistant
Marcea Oller, Development Assistant
Christy Merrell, Development Assistant

Dan Cockrell, Director of Technology
Kreg Welch, Technology Implementation Coordinator

Courtney Constant, Finance Director
Bessie Terranella, Finance Assistant

Chantele Ferguson, Counselor
Brandon Rieb, Counselor

Sheri Dean, Health Clerk
Noelle Rhyne, Health Clerk
Shelly Poppen, Health Clerk

Summit Christian Academy Faculty

Early Education

Amanda Bash, Early Education Teacher
Ann Finch, Early Education & Spanish Teacher
Adrienne Fox, Early Education Teacher
Allison Infranca, Early Education Teacher
Amanda Minnick, Early Education Teacher
Megan Richards, Early Education Teacher
Lindsey Skinner, Early Education Music Teacher
Ryan Evans, Early Education PE Teacher
 

Elementary School

Kindergarten
Karen Davis
Sue Santon
Katelyn Wilfong

First Grade
Kali Rogers
Elizabeth Schmidt
Sheri Stiglic

Second Grade
Jaci Hurley
Susan Kennedy
Julie Ray

Third Grade
Jennie Schueller
Allisan Stephens
Amy Young

Fourth Grade
Natasha Mankin
Caitlin McEwen
Trish Teilborg

Fifth Grade
Michelle Bacon
Ashley Kates
Ashlee Smith

Sixth Grade
Chandra Brownlee
Courtney Cox
Haylee Walker

Special Classes
Angela Bounds, Vocal Music
Heather Elizondo, Spanish
Ryan Evans, Elementary Athletic Director, P.E.
Lydia Lunn, Teacher/Playground Aide
Greg Turner, Elementary Allegro Strings
Jennifer Pinkston, Intermediate Band
Cassie Puckett, Spanish
Christie Queen, Teacher/Playground Aide
Meredith McWilliams, Librarian
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Suzanne Turner, Art

Jr. High and High School

Todd Berck, P.E., ACT Prep
Dr. Harold Carl, Bible
Georgia Duncan, Business, Yearbook
Matt Edens, Worship
Heather Elizondo, Spanish
Ashley Exendine, Science
Chantele Ferguson, Psychology
Diane Ferguson, Science
Greg Finch, Social Studies
Missy Harold, English, Math
Chuck Harrelson, Statistics
Mark Harris, Speech & Debate
Nicholas Higgins, Bible
Lorena Johnson, Spanish
Jana Jurkovich, Art
Tammy Lee, English
Ann Lewis, Speech
Dennis Luce, Bible
Trissa Lucht, Vocal Music, Virtuosity! Director
Michael Mayor, Bible & Chinese
Rick McGregor, P.E., JH Athletic Director
Kelly Montgomery, Social Studies
Angie Moyer, French
Cassie Puckett, Spanish
Dr. Thomas Reedy, English
Tim Schwab, Science
Matt Shelton, Math
Emily Stam, Theatre Arts & Creative Writing
Wayne Stam, Bible
Phillip Stringfellow, Math & Science
Yan Stringfellow, Math
Ruth Terry, Social Studies
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Dr. Greg Turner, Orchestra, Band, Vocal Music
Joylyn Weikum, Math
Caleb Westbrook, English
Elaine Whitfield, Business

Virtuosity! Teachers

Resource Services Program

Doreen Mendenhall, Resource Services Coordinator
Jennifer Hamline, Resource Services
Corinne Smeda, Resource Services

Facilities Maintenance 

John Owen, Facility Manager
Mikki Shearer, Facility Coordinator

Kitchen

Jennifer Satterfield, Lunch Coordinator

Before School / After School Care

Julie Madsen, Assistant Principal

Camp Eagle Summit

Julie Madsen, Camp Director