Our School Spirit Lasts An Eternity

Faculty and Staff

Summit Christian Academy Administration

Linda Harrelson, Head of School

Carol Lewis, Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Dr. Kimberlee Gill, Academic Dean
Charissa Sanders, Elementary Principal
Julie Madsen, Assistant Principal of Early Education, GAP, and CES
Amy Boll, Administrative Assistant to Academic Dean
Amber Zicari, Administrative Assistant to Elementary Vice Principal
Angie Moyer, Administrative Assistant

Joe Hesman, Secondary Principal & Director of Operations
Anthony Mickelson, Secondary Assistant Principal
Brittany Miles, Administrative Assistant
Shaun Pfannenstiel, College & Career Advisor Senior High
Judy Schmidt, Junior High Academic Advisor
Kathy Tharp, International Program Director
Lance Quessenberry, Athletic Director
Kathi Woodall, Administrative Assistant to AD
Karen Gerdes, Secondary Receptionist

Sarah Coats, Director of Development
Cordell Dick, Director of Major Gifts
Kelsey Branch, Special Events, Community Relations Assistant
Jami Roth, Development Assistant
Anna Williams, Admissions Assistant
Christy Merrell, Development Assistant

Dan Cockrell, Director of Technology
Kreg Welch, Technology Implementation Coordinator

Joe Sanders, Director of Transportation

Courtney Constant, Finance Director
Bessie Terranella, Finance Assistant

Dr. Chantele Ferguson, Counselor
Rick McGregor, Counselor

Sheri Dean, Health Clerk
Noelle Rhyne, Health Clerk
Erin Rider, Health Clerk
Tiffany Summitt, Health Clerk

Summit Christian Academy Faculty

Early Education

Andrea Albin, Early Education Teacher
Amanda Bash, Early Education Teacher
Mary Kate Berck, Early Education Teacher
Ann Finch, Early Education & Spanish Teacher
Adrienne Fox, Early Education Teacher
Amanda Minnick, Early Education Teacher
Megan Richards, Early Education Teacher
Carmen Kraus, Early Education PE Teacher

Elementary School

Kindergarten
Karen Davis
Sue Santon
Katelyn Wilfong

First Grade
Madison Overton
Elizabeth Schmidt
Sheri Stiglic

Second Grade
Susan Kennedy
Julie Ray

Third Grade
Allisan Stephens
Kristen Tschida
Amy Young

Fourth Grade
Lauren Hendrickson
Caitlin Ogutu
Rachel Thuenemann

Fifth Grade
Michelle Bacon
Jaci Hurley
Ashley Kates
Joy Lucht

Sixth Grade
Chandra Brownlee
Courtney Cox
Chad Friess
Haylee Walker

Special Classes
Angela Bounds, Vocal Music
Heather Elizondo, Spanish
Anna Kale, eCampus
Carmen Kraus, Elementary Athletic Director
Lydia Lunn, Teacher/Playground Aide
Greg Turner, Elementary Allegro Strings
Jennifer Pinkston, Intermediate Band
Lorena Johnson, Spanish
Christie Queen, Teacher/Playground Aide
Meredith McWilliams, Librarian
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Suzanne Turner, Art
Rachael Sare, eCampus

Jr. High and High School

Todd Berck, P.E., ACT Prep
Kent Burns, Math, Worship Arts
Dan Cahill, Math
Dr. Harold Carl, Bible
Georgia Duncan, Business, Yearbook
Ashley Exendine, Science
Chantele Ferguson, Psychology
Diane Ferguson, Science
Greg Finch, Social Studies
Carrie Friedline, Earth Science
Brady Hammond, Jr. HIgh Athletic Director, PE
Missy Harold, Math
Chuck Harrelson, Statistics
Mark Harris, Speech & Debate
Keith James, English
Lorena Johnson, Spanish
Jana Jurkovich, Art
Anna Kale, Bible, EAP
Tammy Lee, English
Ann Lewis, Speech
Dennis Luce, Bible
Trissa Lucht, Vocal Music, Virtuosity! Director
Michael Mayor, Bible & Chinese
Rick McGregor, P.E.
Kelly Montgomery, Social Studies
Angie Moyer, French
Cassie Puckett, Spanish
Dr. Thomas Reedy, English
Tim Schwab, Science
Emily Stam, Theatre Arts & Creative Writing
Wayne Stam, Bible
Yan Stringfellow, Math
Ruth Terry, Social Studies
Kara Totzke, P.E.
Dr. Greg Turner, Orchestra, Band, Vocal Music
Joylyn Weikum, Math
Caleb Westbrook, English
Elaine Whitfield, Business

Virtuosity! Teachers

Resource Services Program

Doreen Mendenhall, Resource Services Coordinator
Jennifer Hamline, Resource Services
Shannon Miller, Resource Services
Corinne Smeda, Resource Services
Stacy Epema, STEWARDS Teacher

Facilities Maintenance 

Tim Dyer, Facility Manager
Mikki Shearer, Facility Coordinator

Kitchen

Jennifer Satterfield, Lunch Coordinator

Before School / After School Care

Julie Madsen, Assistant Principal

Camp Eagle Summit

Julie Madsen, Camp Director